International Puppet - Mime Festival of Kilkis - Διεθνές Φεστιβάλ

Articles

The Schedule of the Festival

  1. Thursday 3 / 10
  2. Friday 4 / 10
  3. Saturday 5 / 10
  4. Sunday 6 / 10
  5. Monday 7 / 10
  6. Tuesday 8 / 10
  7. Wednesday 9 / 10
  8. Thursday 10 / 10
  9. Friday 11 / 10
  10. Saturday 12 / 10
  11. Sunday 13 / 10
  12. Monday 14 / 10
KILKIS CONFERENCE CENTRE
(17 g. Kapeta street , next to the city hall)
Evening 19:00

16:00 to 22:00 New Greek Puppeteers' meeting

KIPOS CULTURAL CENTRE
TECHNI LITTLE THEATRE
09:00 and 11:00

09:00 and 11:00 “Ftouxeleftheria Puppetry group”: «When the red thread got lost in the Big Forest» (*meaning Phew ffreedom)

OUTSIDE KILKIS URBAN CENTRE
Villages of kilkis prefecture
Morning shows
09:00 and 11:00

11:00 “Paramana Puppet Theatre”: “The girl who wanted to touch the half-moon”

KILKIS CONFERENCE CENTRE
(17 g. Kapeta street , next to the city hall)
Morning, 2 shows 09:00 and 11:00/strong>

“A LA SOMBRITA” (Spain) “The ugly duck”

KILKIS CONFERENCE CENTRE
(17 g. Kapeta street , next to the city hall)
Evening 19:00

16:00 to 20:00 New Greek Puppeteers' meeting

AT SQUARES FROM 11:00
EIRINI SQUARE
Night shows
after 21:00 Kilkis Conference Centre

20:30 “A LA SOMBRITA” (Spain): “The ugly duck”

KIPOS CULTURAL CENTRE
TECHNI LITTLE THEATRE
09:00 and 11:00

Techni Little Theatre: 09:00 and 11:00 Paramana Puppet Theatre”


19:00 “Paramana Puppet Theatre” “The girl who wanted to touch the half-moon”

OUTSIDE KILKIS URBAN CENTRE
Villages of kilkis prefecture
Morning shows
09:00 and 11:00

11:00 “Ftouxeleftheria Puppetry group”: «When the red thread got lost in the Big Forest» (*meaning Phew ffreedom)

KILKIS CONFERENCE CENTRE
(17 g. Kapeta street , next to the city hall)
Morning, 2 shows 09:00 and 11:00/strong>

10:00 to 13:30 New Greek Puppeteers' meeting

KILKIS CONFERENCE CENTRE
(17 g. Kapeta street , next to the city hall)
Evening 19:00

18:00 to 21:00 New Greek Puppeteers' meeting

AT SQUARES FROM 11:00
EIRINI SQUARE
Night shows
after 21:00 Kilkis Conference Centre

11:00 STREET THEATRE: “CIRCO ACTIVO” (Spain): “AIRE”


18:30 Book Presentation from Vaso Papacharalampous (Argonauts)


22:00 “Merlin Puppet Theatre” With a performance for adults: “Clown’s House” Conference Centre

KIPOS CULTURAL CENTRE
TECHNI LITTLE THEATRE
09:00 and 11:00

Techni Little Theatre: 17:00. “AntamaPantachou” (Greece) play name: “'Puppet poems - On the dance steps.'

KILKIS CONFERENCE CENTRE
(17 g. Kapeta street , next to the city hall)
Morning, 2 shows 09:00 and 11:00
10:00 New Greek Puppeteers' meeting

11:00 Agguradakis Christos percusión orchestra «AZDAR»


12:30 Souleiman Giorgos Children theatre group «Diadromoi»

KILKIS CONFERENCE CENTRE
(17 g. Kapeta street , next to the city hall)
Evening 19:00

19:00 Opening ceremony


19:30 "Sofia Puppets Theatre" "Pictures at an Exibition" (Visual Performance with music by Modest Mussorgsky)

AT SQUARES
FROM 11:00
EIRINI SQUARE

Night shows
after 21:00 Kilkis Conference Centre

12:00 STREET THEATRE: "CIRCO ACTIVO" (Ισπανία): "AIRE"


13:00 Happening of the Social Theatre Workshop. Public Presentation At Eirini Square


21:00 “Paramana Puppet Theatre”: “The girl who wanted to touch the half-moon”

OUTSIDE KILKIS URBAN CENTRE
Villages of kilkis prefecture
Morning shows
09:00 and 11:00

11:00 “AntamaPantachou” (Greece) play name: “Puppet poems - On the dance steps.”

KILKIS CONFERENCE CENTRE
(17 g. Kapeta street , next to the city hall)
Morning, 2 shows 09:00 and 11:00/strong>

“Sofia Puppets Theatre” “Pictures at an Exibition” (Visual Performance with music by Modest Mussorgsky)

KILKIS CONFERENCE CENTRE
(17 g. Kapeta street , next to the city hall)
Evening 19:00

19:00 “CENGIZ ÖZEK SHADOW THEATRE”(Turkia) play name: : "Garbage Monster"

AT SQUARES
FROM 11:00
EIRINI SQUARE

Night shows
after 21:00 Kilkis Conference Centre

21:00 “Merlin Puppet Theatre” show for adults: “Clown’s House”

KIPOS CULTURAL CENTRE
TECHNI LITTLE THEATRE
09:00 and 11:00

09:00 and 11:00 “Puppetry Group Meryvi” (Greece), play name: «The Little-Half-Rooster»

OUTSIDE KILKIS URBAN CENTRE
Villages of kilkis prefecture
Morning shows
09:00 and 11:00

11:00 “Cuckoo Mucklou” play name: “Moon soup”

KILKIS CONFERENCE CENTRE
(17 g. Kapeta street , next to the city hall)
Morning, 2 shows 09:00 and 11:00
"CENGIZ ÖZEK SHADOW THEATRE" play name : "Garbage Monster"
KILKIS CONFERENCE CENTRE
(17 g. Kapeta street , next to the city hall)
Evening 19:00

“AntamaPantachou” (Greece) play name: “Puppet poems - On the dance steps.”

KIPOS CULTURAL CENTRE
TECHNI LITTLE THEATRE
09:00 and 11:00

09:00 and 11:00 “Puppetry Group Meryvi” (Greece), play name: «The Little-Half-Rooster»

OUTSIDE KILKIS URBAN CENTRE
Villages of kilkis prefecture
Morning shows
09:00 and 11:00

11:00 “Cuckoo Mucklou” play name: “Moon soup”

KILKIS CONFERENCE CENTRE
(17 g. Kapeta street , next to the city hall)
Morning, 2 shows 09:00 and 11:00

“Atelie 313 Theatre” (Bulgaria) play name: “Baron Munchausen”

KILKIS CONFERENCE CENTRE
(17 g. Kapeta street , next to the city hall)
Evening 19:00

“Atelie 313 Theatre” (Bulgaria) play name: “Baron Munchausen”

KIPOS CULTURAL CENTRE
TECHNI LITTLE THEATRE
09:00 and 11:00

09:00 and 11:00 “Cuckoo Mucklou” play name: “Moon soup”

OUTSIDE KILKIS URBAN CENTRE
Villages of kilkis prefecture
Morning shows
09:00 and 11:00

11:00 “Puppetry Group Maryvi” (Greece), play name: «The Little-Half-Rooster»

KILKIS CONFERENCE CENTRE
(17 g. Kapeta street , next to the city hall)
Morning, 2 shows 09:00 and 11:00

“Atelie 313 Theatre” (Bulgaria) play name: “Baron Munchausen”

KILKIS CONFERENCE CENTRE
(17 g. Kapeta street , next to the city hall)
Evening 19:00

“Chuncheon Rainbow Puppet Company” (South Korea) play name: “Find the Strongest Bridegroom in the World!”

KIPOS CULTURAL CENTRE
TECHNI LITTLE THEATRE
09:00 and 11:00

09:00 and 11:00 “Cuckoo Mucklou” play name: “Moon soup”

OUTSIDE KILKIS URBAN CENTRE
Villages of kilkis prefecture
Morning shows
09:00 and 11:00

11:00 “Puppetry Group Meryvi” (Greece), play name: «The Little-Half-Rooster»

KILKIS CONFERENCE CENTRE
(17 g. Kapeta street , next to the city hall)
Morning, 2 shows 09:00 and 11:00/strong>

“Chuncheon Rainbow Puppet Company” (South Korea) play name: “Find the Strongest Bridegroom in the World!”

KILKIS CONFERENCE CENTRE
(17 g. Kapeta street , next to the city hall)
Evening 19:00

19:00 “ANGELICO MUSGO” play name: “ROS. Melógamo mínimo de un viaje”

AT SQUARES FROM 11:00
EIRINI SQUARE
Βράδυνες παραστάσεις
after 21:00 Kilkis Conference Centre

21:30 “Pleysis” play for adults: “Blue Line” Conference Centre

KIPOS CULTURAL CENTRE
TECHNI LITTLE THEATRE
09:00 and 11:00

09:00 “La capra ballerina” (Italy) play name: “DORME”


11:00 “ANGELICO MUSGO” play name: “ROS. Melógamo mínimo de un viaje”

KILKIS CONFERENCE CENTRE
(17 g. Kapeta street , next to the city hall)
Πρωί 2 παραστάσεις 09:00 and 11:00

“The Techni” of Kilkis with the play “Katia’s heart”

KILKIS CONFERENCE CENTRE
(17 g. Kapeta street , next to the city hall)
Evening 19:00

18:00 Book presentation from Antigone Parousi


19:00 “LJUBLJANA PUPPET THEATRE” play name “The Bremen Musicians”

AT SQUARES FROM 11:00
EIRINI SQUARE
Night shows
after 21:00 Kilkis Conference Centre

From 11:00 "X-saltibagos Circus" (Greece) play name: "A Handful of Fairytales".


"La capra ballerina" (Italy) play name: "PARATA DELLA DAMA BIANCA"

KILKIS CONFERENCE CENTRE
(17 g. Kapeta street , next to the city hall)
Morning, 2 shows 09:00 and 11:00

“LJUBLJANA PUPPET THEATRE” play name “The Bremen Musicians”

KILKIS CONFERENCE CENTRE
(17 g. Kapeta street , next to the city hall)
Evening 19:00

17:00 to 21:00 Symposium for Puppetry in Education. Lectures and presentations

KIPOS CULTURAL CENTRE
TECHNI LITTLE THEATRE
09:00 and 11:00

09:00 & 11:00 Workshop from X-saltibagos Circus for primary aged children

Developed By Worldwideweb | Kilkis Festival. All rights reserved.

Top Desktop version